Populated place
Tang Se
Populated place🇰🇭 CambodiaPPL
GEONAME1824149
LAT,LNG13.876, 107.353
TZAsia/Phnom_Penh
Tang Se is a populated place in Cambodia. It has a population of about 536. It lies at 13.876, 107.353 in the Asia/Phnom_Penh timezone.
Type
Populated place
Population
536
Country
🇰🇭Cambodia
Timezone
Asia/Phnom_Penh
Key facts about Tang Se
GET/places/1824149Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Country
Admin code
23
Timezone
Asia/Phnom_Penh
Coordinates
13.876, 107.353
Population
536
ASCII name
Tang Se
GeoNames ID
1824149
Cities near Tang Se
GET/cities/near?lat=13.87566&lng=107.35308Places near Tang Se
GET/places/near?lat=13.87566&lng=107.35308Frequently asked questions about Tang Se
What country is Tang Se in?
Tang Se is in Cambodia.
What is the population of Tang Se?
Tang Se has a population of about 536.
Where is Tang Se located?
Tang Se is located at latitude 13.8757, longitude 107.3531.
What timezone is Tang Se in?
Tang Se observes the Asia/Phnom_Penh timezone.
Query Tang Se from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Tang Se.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/1824149Full record for Tang SeDocs
Around it