Populated place

Ban Jah

Populated place🇻🇳 VietnamPPL
GEONAME1590224
LAT,LNG13.100, 108.633
TZAsia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Ban Jah is a populated place in Vietnam. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 13.100, 108.633 in the Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh timezone.

Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇻🇳Vietnam
Timezone
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Key facts about Ban Jah

GET/places/1590224
Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Admin code
52
Timezone
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Coordinates
13.100, 108.633
Population
0
ASCII name
Ban Jah
GeoNames ID
1590224

Cities near Ban Jah

GET/cities/near?lat=13.1&lng=108.63333

Places near Ban Jah

GET/places/near?lat=13.1&lng=108.63333

Frequently asked questions about Ban Jah

What country is Ban Jah in?

Ban Jah is in Vietnam.

What is the population of Ban Jah?

Ban Jah has a population of about 0.

Where is Ban Jah located?

Ban Jah is located at latitude 13.1000, longitude 108.6333.

What timezone is Ban Jah in?

Ban Jah observes the Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh timezone.

Query Ban Jah from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Ban Jah.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/1590224
Full record for Ban JahDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=13.1&lng=108.63333
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=13.1&lng=108.63333
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Vietnam
GET countries.dev/alpha/VN
Full record for VietnamDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=VN
Largest cities in VietnamDocs