Populated place

Khuôn Tro

Khuon Tro

Populated place🇻🇳 VietnamPPL
GEONAME1579237
LAT,LNG21.813, 105.353
TZAsia/Bangkok

Khuôn Tro is a populated place in Vietnam. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 21.813, 105.353 in the Asia/Bangkok timezone.

Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇻🇳Vietnam
Timezone
Asia/Bangkok

Key facts about Khuôn Tro

GET/places/1579237
Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Admin code
08
Timezone
Asia/Bangkok
Coordinates
21.813, 105.353
Population
0
ASCII name
Khuon Tro
GeoNames ID
1579237

Cities near Khuôn Tro

GET/cities/near?lat=21.81292&lng=105.35264

Places near Khuôn Tro

GET/places/near?lat=21.81292&lng=105.35264

Frequently asked questions about Khuôn Tro

What country is Khuôn Tro in?

Khuôn Tro is in Vietnam.

What is the population of Khuôn Tro?

Khuôn Tro has a population of about 0.

Where is Khuôn Tro located?

Khuôn Tro is located at latitude 21.8129, longitude 105.3526.

What timezone is Khuôn Tro in?

Khuôn Tro observes the Asia/Bangkok timezone.

Query Khuôn Tro from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Khuôn Tro.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/1579237
Full record for Khuôn TroDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=21.81292&lng=105.35264
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=21.81292&lng=105.35264
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Vietnam
GET countries.dev/alpha/VN
Full record for VietnamDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=VN
Largest cities in VietnamDocs