Populated place
Pichhla Bani
Populated place🇵🇰 PakistanPPL
GEONAME1406268
LAT,LNG34.700, 73.260
TZAsia/Karachi
Pichhla Bani is a populated place in Pakistan. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 34.700, 73.260 in the Asia/Karachi timezone.
Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇵🇰Pakistan
Timezone
Asia/Karachi
Key facts about Pichhla Bani
GET/places/1406268Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Country
Admin code
03
Timezone
Asia/Karachi
Coordinates
34.700, 73.260
Population
0
ASCII name
Pichhla Bani
GeoNames ID
1406268
Cities near Pichhla Bani
GET/cities/near?lat=34.69955&lng=73.25969Places near Pichhla Bani
GET/places/near?lat=34.69955&lng=73.25969Frequently asked questions about Pichhla Bani
What country is Pichhla Bani in?
Pichhla Bani is in Pakistan.
What is the population of Pichhla Bani?
Pichhla Bani has a population of about 0.
Where is Pichhla Bani located?
Pichhla Bani is located at latitude 34.6996, longitude 73.2597.
What timezone is Pichhla Bani in?
Pichhla Bani observes the Asia/Karachi timezone.
Query Pichhla Bani from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Pichhla Bani.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/1406268Full record for Pichhla BaniDocs
Around it