Populated place

Allah Bakhsh Laghari

Populated place🇵🇰 PakistanPPL
GEONAME1384221
LAT,LNG24.756, 69.200
TZAsia/Karachi

Allah Bakhsh Laghari is a populated place in Pakistan. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 24.756, 69.200 in the Asia/Karachi timezone.

Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇵🇰Pakistan
Timezone
Asia/Karachi

Key facts about Allah Bakhsh Laghari

GET/places/1384221
Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Admin code
05
Timezone
Asia/Karachi
Coordinates
24.756, 69.200
Population
0
ASCII name
Allah Bakhsh Laghari
GeoNames ID
1384221

Cities near Allah Bakhsh Laghari

GET/cities/near?lat=24.75556&lng=69.2

Places near Allah Bakhsh Laghari

GET/places/near?lat=24.75556&lng=69.2

Frequently asked questions about Allah Bakhsh Laghari

What country is Allah Bakhsh Laghari in?

Allah Bakhsh Laghari is in Pakistan.

What is the population of Allah Bakhsh Laghari?

Allah Bakhsh Laghari has a population of about 0.

Where is Allah Bakhsh Laghari located?

Allah Bakhsh Laghari is located at latitude 24.7556, longitude 69.2000.

What timezone is Allah Bakhsh Laghari in?

Allah Bakhsh Laghari observes the Asia/Karachi timezone.

Query Allah Bakhsh Laghari from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Allah Bakhsh Laghari.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/1384221
Full record for Allah Bakhsh LaghariDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=24.75556&lng=69.2
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=24.75556&lng=69.2
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Pakistan
GET countries.dev/alpha/PK
Full record for PakistanDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=PK
Largest cities in PakistanDocs