Populated place

Goth Bago Shahani

Populated place🇵🇰 PakistanPPL
GEONAME1364699
LAT,LNG26.618, 67.429
TZAsia/Karachi

Goth Bago Shahani is a populated place in Pakistan. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 26.618, 67.429 in the Asia/Karachi timezone.

Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇵🇰Pakistan
Timezone
Asia/Karachi

Key facts about Goth Bago Shahani

GET/places/1364699
Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Admin code
05
Timezone
Asia/Karachi
Coordinates
26.618, 67.429
Population
0
ASCII name
Goth Bago Shahani
GeoNames ID
1364699

Cities near Goth Bago Shahani

GET/cities/near?lat=26.61829&lng=67.42913

Places near Goth Bago Shahani

GET/places/near?lat=26.61829&lng=67.42913

Frequently asked questions about Goth Bago Shahani

What country is Goth Bago Shahani in?

Goth Bago Shahani is in Pakistan.

What is the population of Goth Bago Shahani?

Goth Bago Shahani has a population of about 0.

Where is Goth Bago Shahani located?

Goth Bago Shahani is located at latitude 26.6183, longitude 67.4291.

What timezone is Goth Bago Shahani in?

Goth Bago Shahani observes the Asia/Karachi timezone.

Query Goth Bago Shahani from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Goth Bago Shahani.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/1364699
Full record for Goth Bago ShahaniDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=26.61829&lng=67.42913
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=26.61829&lng=67.42913
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Pakistan
GET countries.dev/alpha/PK
Full record for PakistanDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=PK
Largest cities in PakistanDocs