Populated place
Eguemoune Lakhdhar
EguemouneLakhdhar
Populated place🇲🇷 MauritaniaPPL
GEONAME13524605
LAT,LNG17.016, -10.657
TZAfrica/Nouakchott
Eguemoune Lakhdhar is a populated place in Mauritania. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 17.016, -10.657 in the Africa/Nouakchott timezone.
Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇲🇷Mauritania
Timezone
Africa/Nouakchott
Key facts about Eguemoune Lakhdhar
GET/places/13524605Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Country
Admin code
02
Timezone
Africa/Nouakchott
Coordinates
17.016, -10.657
Population
0
ASCII name
EguemouneLakhdhar
GeoNames ID
13524605
Cities near Eguemoune Lakhdhar
GET/cities/near?lat=17.01557&lng=-10.65695Places near Eguemoune Lakhdhar
GET/places/near?lat=17.01557&lng=-10.65695Frequently asked questions about Eguemoune Lakhdhar
What country is Eguemoune Lakhdhar in?
Eguemoune Lakhdhar is in Mauritania.
What is the population of Eguemoune Lakhdhar?
Eguemoune Lakhdhar has a population of about 0.
Where is Eguemoune Lakhdhar located?
Eguemoune Lakhdhar is located at latitude 17.0156, longitude -10.6570.
What timezone is Eguemoune Lakhdhar in?
Eguemoune Lakhdhar observes the Africa/Nouakchott timezone.
Query Eguemoune Lakhdhar from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Eguemoune Lakhdhar.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/13524605Full record for Eguemoune LakhdharDocs
Around it