Spot / landmark

İnnas Yaylası

Innas Yaylasi

Spot / landmark🇹🇷 TurkeyCMP
GEONAME13499461
LAT,LNG36.873, 31.956
TZEurope/Istanbul

İnnas Yaylası is a spot / landmark in Turkey. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 36.873, 31.956 in the Europe/Istanbul timezone.

Type
Spot / landmark
Population
0
Country
🇹🇷Turkey
Timezone
Europe/Istanbul

Key facts about İnnas Yaylası

GET/places/13499461
Feature class
S · Spot / landmark
Feature code
CMP
Admin code
07
Timezone
Europe/Istanbul
Coordinates
36.873, 31.956
Population
0
ASCII name
Innas Yaylasi
GeoNames ID
13499461

Cities near İnnas Yaylası

GET/cities/near?lat=36.87306&lng=31.95642

Places near İnnas Yaylası

GET/places/near?lat=36.87306&lng=31.95642

Frequently asked questions about İnnas Yaylası

What country is İnnas Yaylası in?

İnnas Yaylası is in Turkey.

What is the population of İnnas Yaylası?

İnnas Yaylası has a population of about 0.

Where is İnnas Yaylası located?

İnnas Yaylası is located at latitude 36.8731, longitude 31.9564.

What timezone is İnnas Yaylası in?

İnnas Yaylası observes the Europe/Istanbul timezone.

Query İnnas Yaylası from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for İnnas Yaylası.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/13499461
Full record for İnnas YaylasıDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=36.87306&lng=31.95642
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=36.87306&lng=31.95642
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Turkey
GET countries.dev/alpha/TR
Full record for TurkeyDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=TR
Largest cities in TurkeyDocs