Populated place
Los Hornitos
Populated place🇲🇽 MexicoPPL
GEONAME13420277
LAT,LNG19.462, -102.833
TZAmerica/Mexico_City
Los Hornitos is a populated place in Mexico. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 19.462, -102.833 in the America/Mexico_City timezone.
Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇲🇽Mexico
Timezone
America/Mexico_City
Key facts about Los Hornitos
GET/places/13420277Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Country
Admin code
14
Timezone
America/Mexico_City
Coordinates
19.462, -102.833
Population
0
ASCII name
Los Hornitos
GeoNames ID
13420277
Cities near Los Hornitos
GET/cities/near?lat=19.46219&lng=-102.83263Places near Los Hornitos
GET/places/near?lat=19.46219&lng=-102.83263Frequently asked questions about Los Hornitos
What country is Los Hornitos in?
Los Hornitos is in Mexico.
What is the population of Los Hornitos?
Los Hornitos has a population of about 0.
Where is Los Hornitos located?
Los Hornitos is located at latitude 19.4622, longitude -102.8326.
What timezone is Los Hornitos in?
Los Hornitos observes the America/Mexico_City timezone.
Query Los Hornitos from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Los Hornitos.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/13420277Full record for Los HornitosDocs
Around it