Stream

Pravyy Dzhagdasu

Water feature🇷🇺 Russian FederationSTM
GEONAME12578555
LAT,LNG47.878, 136.945
TZAsia/Vladivostok

Pravyy Dzhagdasu is a stream in Russian Federation. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 47.878, 136.945 in the Asia/Vladivostok timezone.

Type
Stream
Population
0
Country
🇷🇺Russian Federation
Timezone
Asia/Vladivostok

Key facts about Pravyy Dzhagdasu

GET/places/12578555
Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
STM
Admin code
30
Timezone
Asia/Vladivostok
Coordinates
47.878, 136.945
Population
0
ASCII name
Pravyy Dzhagdasu
GeoNames ID
12578555

Cities near Pravyy Dzhagdasu

GET/cities/near?lat=47.87796&lng=136.94461

Places near Pravyy Dzhagdasu

GET/places/near?lat=47.87796&lng=136.94461

Frequently asked questions about Pravyy Dzhagdasu

What country is Pravyy Dzhagdasu in?

Pravyy Dzhagdasu is in Russian Federation.

What is the population of Pravyy Dzhagdasu?

Pravyy Dzhagdasu has a population of about 0.

Where is Pravyy Dzhagdasu located?

Pravyy Dzhagdasu is located at latitude 47.8780, longitude 136.9446.

What timezone is Pravyy Dzhagdasu in?

Pravyy Dzhagdasu observes the Asia/Vladivostok timezone.

Query Pravyy Dzhagdasu from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Pravyy Dzhagdasu.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/12578555
Full record for Pravyy DzhagdasuDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=47.87796&lng=136.94461
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=47.87796&lng=136.94461
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Russian Federation
GET countries.dev/alpha/RU
Full record for Russian FederationDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=RU
Largest cities in Russian FederationDocs