Populated place

Le Grand Debout

Populated place🇫🇷 FrancePPL
GEONAME12317394
LAT,LNG50.100, 3.727
TZEurope/Paris

Le Grand Debout is a populated place in France. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 50.100, 3.727 in the Europe/Paris timezone.

Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇫🇷France
Timezone
Europe/Paris

Key facts about Le Grand Debout

GET/places/12317394
Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Admin code
32
Timezone
Europe/Paris
Coordinates
50.100, 3.727
Population
0
ASCII name
Le Grand Debout
GeoNames ID
12317394

Cities near Le Grand Debout

GET/cities/near?lat=50.10046&lng=3.72706

Places near Le Grand Debout

GET/places/near?lat=50.10046&lng=3.72706

Frequently asked questions about Le Grand Debout

What country is Le Grand Debout in?

Le Grand Debout is in France.

What is the population of Le Grand Debout?

Le Grand Debout has a population of about 0.

Where is Le Grand Debout located?

Le Grand Debout is located at latitude 50.1005, longitude 3.7271.

What timezone is Le Grand Debout in?

Le Grand Debout observes the Europe/Paris timezone.

Query Le Grand Debout from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Le Grand Debout.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/12317394
Full record for Le Grand DeboutDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=50.10046&lng=3.72706
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=50.10046&lng=3.72706
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In France
GET countries.dev/alpha/FR
Full record for FranceDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=FR
Largest cities in FranceDocs