Populated place
Le Gué des Planches
Le Gue des Planches
Populated place🇫🇷 FrancePPL
GEONAME12308993
LAT,LNG45.543, 5.761
TZEurope/Paris
Le Gué des Planches is a populated place in France. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 45.543, 5.761 in the Europe/Paris timezone.
Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇫🇷France
Timezone
Europe/Paris
Key facts about Le Gué des Planches
GET/places/12308993Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Country
Admin code
84
Timezone
Europe/Paris
Coordinates
45.543, 5.761
Population
0
ASCII name
Le Gue des Planches
GeoNames ID
12308993
Cities near Le Gué des Planches
GET/cities/near?lat=45.54286&lng=5.76098Places near Le Gué des Planches
GET/places/near?lat=45.54286&lng=5.76098Frequently asked questions about Le Gué des Planches
What country is Le Gué des Planches in?
Le Gué des Planches is in France.
What is the population of Le Gué des Planches?
Le Gué des Planches has a population of about 0.
Where is Le Gué des Planches located?
Le Gué des Planches is located at latitude 45.5429, longitude 5.7610.
What timezone is Le Gué des Planches in?
Le Gué des Planches observes the Europe/Paris timezone.
Query Le Gué des Planches from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Le Gué des Planches.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/12308993Full record for Le Gué des PlanchesDocs
Around it