Island
Kuper Island
Terrain🇨🇳 ChinaISL
GEONAME12076965
LAT,LNG23.118, 113.283
TZAsia/Shanghai
Kuper Island is a island in China. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 23.118, 113.283 in the Asia/Shanghai timezone.
Type
Island
Population
0
Country
🇨🇳China
Timezone
Asia/Shanghai
Key facts about Kuper Island
GET/places/12076965Feature class
T · Terrain
Feature code
ISL
Country
Admin code
30
Timezone
Asia/Shanghai
Coordinates
23.118, 113.283
Population
0
ASCII name
Kuper Island
GeoNames ID
12076965
Cities near Kuper Island
GET/cities/near?lat=23.11777&lng=113.28336Places near Kuper Island
GET/places/near?lat=23.11777&lng=113.28336Frequently asked questions about Kuper Island
What country is Kuper Island in?
Kuper Island is in China.
What is the population of Kuper Island?
Kuper Island has a population of about 0.
Where is Kuper Island located?
Kuper Island is located at latitude 23.1178, longitude 113.2834.
What timezone is Kuper Island in?
Kuper Island observes the Asia/Shanghai timezone.
Query Kuper Island from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Kuper Island.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/12076965Full record for Kuper IslandDocs
Around it