Populated place

Colonia Altos de La Cruz

Populated place🇬🇹 GuatemalaPPL
GEONAME12037562
LAT,LNG14.455, -90.619
TZAmerica/Guatemala

Colonia Altos de La Cruz is a populated place in Guatemala. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 14.455, -90.619 in the America/Guatemala timezone.

Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇬🇹Guatemala
Timezone
America/Guatemala

Key facts about Colonia Altos de La Cruz

GET/places/12037562
Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Admin code
07
Timezone
America/Guatemala
Coordinates
14.455, -90.619
Population
0
ASCII name
Colonia Altos de La Cruz
GeoNames ID
12037562

Cities near Colonia Altos de La Cruz

GET/cities/near?lat=14.45543&lng=-90.61949

Places near Colonia Altos de La Cruz

GET/places/near?lat=14.45543&lng=-90.61949

Frequently asked questions about Colonia Altos de La Cruz

What country is Colonia Altos de La Cruz in?

Colonia Altos de La Cruz is in Guatemala.

What is the population of Colonia Altos de La Cruz?

Colonia Altos de La Cruz has a population of about 0.

Where is Colonia Altos de La Cruz located?

Colonia Altos de La Cruz is located at latitude 14.4554, longitude -90.6195.

What timezone is Colonia Altos de La Cruz in?

Colonia Altos de La Cruz observes the America/Guatemala timezone.

Query Colonia Altos de La Cruz from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Colonia Altos de La Cruz.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/12037562
Full record for Colonia Altos de La CruzDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=14.45543&lng=-90.61949
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=14.45543&lng=-90.61949
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Guatemala
GET countries.dev/alpha/GT
Full record for GuatemalaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=GT
Largest cities in GuatemalaDocs