Populated place
Hayjat al Ḩashīsh
Hayjat al Hashish
Populated place🇾🇪 YemenPPL
GEONAME11966209
LAT,LNG13.328, 44.263
TZAsia/Aden
Hayjat al Ḩashīsh is a populated place in Yemen. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 13.328, 44.263 in the Asia/Aden timezone.
Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇾🇪Yemen
Timezone
Asia/Aden
Key facts about Hayjat al Ḩashīsh
GET/places/11966209Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Country
Admin code
25
Timezone
Asia/Aden
Coordinates
13.328, 44.263
Population
0
ASCII name
Hayjat al Hashish
GeoNames ID
11966209
Cities near Hayjat al Ḩashīsh
GET/cities/near?lat=13.32826&lng=44.2625Places near Hayjat al Ḩashīsh
GET/places/near?lat=13.32826&lng=44.2625Frequently asked questions about Hayjat al Ḩashīsh
What country is Hayjat al Ḩashīsh in?
Hayjat al Ḩashīsh is in Yemen.
What is the population of Hayjat al Ḩashīsh?
Hayjat al Ḩashīsh has a population of about 0.
Where is Hayjat al Ḩashīsh located?
Hayjat al Ḩashīsh is located at latitude 13.3283, longitude 44.2625.
What timezone is Hayjat al Ḩashīsh in?
Hayjat al Ḩashīsh observes the Asia/Aden timezone.
Query Hayjat al Ḩashīsh from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Hayjat al Ḩashīsh.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/11966209Full record for Hayjat al ḨashīshDocs
Around it