Terrain

‘Irq al Ḩammah

`Irq al Hammah

Terrain🇴🇲 OmanDUNE
GEONAME11907452
LAT,LNG22.986, 55.406
TZAsia/Muscat

‘Irq al Ḩammah is a terrain in Oman. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 22.986, 55.406 in the Asia/Muscat timezone.

Type
Terrain
Population
0
Country
🇴🇲Oman
Timezone
Asia/Muscat

Key facts about ‘Irq al Ḩammah

GET/places/11907452
Feature class
T · Terrain
Feature code
DUNE
Admin code
09
Timezone
Asia/Muscat
Coordinates
22.986, 55.406
Population
0
ASCII name
`Irq al Hammah
GeoNames ID
11907452

Cities near ‘Irq al Ḩammah

GET/cities/near?lat=22.98563&lng=55.40577

Places near ‘Irq al Ḩammah

GET/places/near?lat=22.98563&lng=55.40577

Frequently asked questions about ‘Irq al Ḩammah

What country is ‘Irq al Ḩammah in?

‘Irq al Ḩammah is in Oman.

What is the population of ‘Irq al Ḩammah?

‘Irq al Ḩammah has a population of about 0.

Where is ‘Irq al Ḩammah located?

‘Irq al Ḩammah is located at latitude 22.9856, longitude 55.4058.

What timezone is ‘Irq al Ḩammah in?

‘Irq al Ḩammah observes the Asia/Muscat timezone.

Query ‘Irq al Ḩammah from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for ‘Irq al Ḩammah.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/11907452
Full record for ‘Irq al ḨammahDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=22.98563&lng=55.40577
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=22.98563&lng=55.40577
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Oman
GET countries.dev/alpha/OM
Full record for OmanDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=OM
Largest cities in OmanDocs