Railroad station

Kajrat Nawadih

Spot / landmark🇮🇳 IndiaRSTN
GEONAME11861165
LAT,LNG24.591, 84.050
TZAsia/Kolkata

Kajrat Nawadih is a railroad station in India. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 24.591, 84.050 in the Asia/Kolkata timezone.

Type
Railroad station
Population
0
Country
🇮🇳India
Timezone
Asia/Kolkata

Key facts about Kajrat Nawadih

GET/places/11861165
Feature class
S · Spot / landmark
Feature code
RSTN
Admin code
38
Timezone
Asia/Kolkata
Coordinates
24.591, 84.050
Population
0
ASCII name
Kajrat Nawadih
GeoNames ID
11861165

Cities near Kajrat Nawadih

GET/cities/near?lat=24.59104&lng=84.05014

Places near Kajrat Nawadih

GET/places/near?lat=24.59104&lng=84.05014

Frequently asked questions about Kajrat Nawadih

What country is Kajrat Nawadih in?

Kajrat Nawadih is in India.

What is the population of Kajrat Nawadih?

Kajrat Nawadih has a population of about 0.

Where is Kajrat Nawadih located?

Kajrat Nawadih is located at latitude 24.5910, longitude 84.0501.

What timezone is Kajrat Nawadih in?

Kajrat Nawadih observes the Asia/Kolkata timezone.

Query Kajrat Nawadih from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Kajrat Nawadih.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/11861165
Full record for Kajrat NawadihDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=24.59104&lng=84.05014
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=24.59104&lng=84.05014
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In India
GET countries.dev/alpha/IN
Full record for IndiaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=IN
Largest cities in IndiaDocs