Municipality

Arroyo Pora

Administrative region🇵🇾 ParaguayADM3
GEONAME11848147
LAT,LNG-27.290, -55.831
TZAmerica/Asuncion

Arroyo Pora is a municipality in Paraguay. It has a population of about 0. It lies at -27.290, -55.831 in the America/Asuncion timezone.

Type
Municipality
Population
0
Country
🇵🇾Paraguay
Timezone
America/Asuncion

Key facts about Arroyo Pora

GET/places/11848147
Feature class
A · Administrative region
Feature code
ADM3
Admin code
11
Timezone
America/Asuncion
Coordinates
-27.290, -55.831
Population
0
ASCII name
Arroyo Pora
GeoNames ID
11848147

Cities near Arroyo Pora

GET/cities/near?lat=-27.28992&lng=-55.83139

Places near Arroyo Pora

GET/places/near?lat=-27.28992&lng=-55.83139

Frequently asked questions about Arroyo Pora

What country is Arroyo Pora in?

Arroyo Pora is in Paraguay.

What is the population of Arroyo Pora?

Arroyo Pora has a population of about 0.

Where is Arroyo Pora located?

Arroyo Pora is located at latitude -27.2899, longitude -55.8314.

What timezone is Arroyo Pora in?

Arroyo Pora observes the America/Asuncion timezone.

Query Arroyo Pora from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Arroyo Pora.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/11848147
Full record for Arroyo PoraDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=-27.28992&lng=-55.83139
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=-27.28992&lng=-55.83139
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Paraguay
GET countries.dev/alpha/PY
Full record for ParaguayDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=PY
Largest cities in ParaguayDocs