Park / area
Shahid Baba Ziarat
Park / area🇵🇰 PakistanLCTY
GEONAME11783040
LAT,LNG35.434, 72.432
TZAsia/Karachi
Shahid Baba Ziarat is a park / area in Pakistan. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 35.434, 72.432 in the Asia/Karachi timezone.
Type
Park / area
Population
0
Country
🇵🇰Pakistan
Timezone
Asia/Karachi
Key facts about Shahid Baba Ziarat
GET/places/11783040Feature class
L · Park / area
Feature code
LCTY
Country
Admin code
03
Timezone
Asia/Karachi
Coordinates
35.434, 72.432
Population
0
ASCII name
Shahid Baba Ziarat
GeoNames ID
11783040
Cities near Shahid Baba Ziarat
GET/cities/near?lat=35.43384&lng=72.43219Places near Shahid Baba Ziarat
GET/places/near?lat=35.43384&lng=72.43219Frequently asked questions about Shahid Baba Ziarat
What country is Shahid Baba Ziarat in?
Shahid Baba Ziarat is in Pakistan.
What is the population of Shahid Baba Ziarat?
Shahid Baba Ziarat has a population of about 0.
Where is Shahid Baba Ziarat located?
Shahid Baba Ziarat is located at latitude 35.4338, longitude 72.4322.
What timezone is Shahid Baba Ziarat in?
Shahid Baba Ziarat observes the Asia/Karachi timezone.
Query Shahid Baba Ziarat from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Shahid Baba Ziarat.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/11783040Full record for Shahid Baba ZiaratDocs
Around it