Stream

Mākthumbā Kholā

Makthumba Khola

Water feature🇳🇵 NepalSTM
GEONAME11767537
LAT,LNG26.826, 87.749
TZAsia/Kathmandu

Mākthumbā Kholā is a stream in Nepal. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 26.826, 87.749 in the Asia/Kathmandu timezone.

Type
Stream
Population
0
Country
🇳🇵Nepal
Timezone
Asia/Kathmandu

Key facts about Mākthumbā Kholā

GET/places/11767537
Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
STM
Admin code
1
Timezone
Asia/Kathmandu
Coordinates
26.826, 87.749
Population
0
ASCII name
Makthumba Khola
GeoNames ID
11767537

Cities near Mākthumbā Kholā

GET/cities/near?lat=26.82569&lng=87.74946

Places near Mākthumbā Kholā

GET/places/near?lat=26.82569&lng=87.74946

Frequently asked questions about Mākthumbā Kholā

What country is Mākthumbā Kholā in?

Mākthumbā Kholā is in Nepal.

What is the population of Mākthumbā Kholā?

Mākthumbā Kholā has a population of about 0.

Where is Mākthumbā Kholā located?

Mākthumbā Kholā is located at latitude 26.8257, longitude 87.7495.

What timezone is Mākthumbā Kholā in?

Mākthumbā Kholā observes the Asia/Kathmandu timezone.

Query Mākthumbā Kholā from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Mākthumbā Kholā.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/11767537
Full record for Mākthumbā KholāDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=26.82569&lng=87.74946
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=26.82569&lng=87.74946
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Nepal
GET countries.dev/alpha/NP
Full record for NepalDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=NP
Largest cities in NepalDocs