Hill

Ramla Buru

Terrain🇮🇳 IndiaHLL
GEONAME11687678
LAT,LNG22.521, 85.625
TZAsia/Kolkata

Ramla Buru is a hill in India. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 22.521, 85.625 in the Asia/Kolkata timezone.

Type
Hill
Population
0
Country
🇮🇳India
Timezone
Asia/Kolkata

Key facts about Ramla Buru

GET/places/11687678
Feature class
T · Terrain
Feature code
HLL
Admin code
38
Timezone
Asia/Kolkata
Coordinates
22.521, 85.625
Population
0
ASCII name
Ramla Buru
GeoNames ID
11687678

Cities near Ramla Buru

GET/cities/near?lat=22.52076&lng=85.62514

Places near Ramla Buru

GET/places/near?lat=22.52076&lng=85.62514

Frequently asked questions about Ramla Buru

What country is Ramla Buru in?

Ramla Buru is in India.

What is the population of Ramla Buru?

Ramla Buru has a population of about 0.

Where is Ramla Buru located?

Ramla Buru is located at latitude 22.5208, longitude 85.6251.

What timezone is Ramla Buru in?

Ramla Buru observes the Asia/Kolkata timezone.

Query Ramla Buru from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Ramla Buru.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/11687678
Full record for Ramla BuruDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=22.52076&lng=85.62514
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=22.52076&lng=85.62514
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In India
GET countries.dev/alpha/IN
Full record for IndiaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=IN
Largest cities in IndiaDocs