Section of place
La Angostura
Populated place🇲🇽 MexicoPPLX
GEONAME11672942
LAT,LNG20.218, -100.866
TZAmerica/Mexico_City
La Angostura is a section of place in Mexico. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 20.218, -100.866 in the America/Mexico_City timezone.
Type
Section of place
Population
0
Country
🇲🇽Mexico
Timezone
America/Mexico_City
Key facts about La Angostura
GET/places/11672942Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPLX
Country
Admin code
11
Timezone
America/Mexico_City
Coordinates
20.218, -100.866
Population
0
ASCII name
La Angostura
GeoNames ID
11672942
Cities near La Angostura
GET/cities/near?lat=20.21778&lng=-100.86567Places near La Angostura
GET/places/near?lat=20.21778&lng=-100.86567Frequently asked questions about La Angostura
What country is La Angostura in?
La Angostura is in Mexico.
What is the population of La Angostura?
La Angostura has a population of about 0.
Where is La Angostura located?
La Angostura is located at latitude 20.2178, longitude -100.8657.
What timezone is La Angostura in?
La Angostura observes the America/Mexico_City timezone.
Query La Angostura from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for La Angostura.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/11672942Full record for La AngosturaDocs
Around it