Populated place

Hejia wobu

Populated place🇨🇳 ChinaPPL
GEONAME11514050
LAT,LNG42.601, 123.422
TZAsia/Shanghai

Hejia wobu is a populated place in China. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 42.601, 123.422 in the Asia/Shanghai timezone.

Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇨🇳China
Timezone
Asia/Shanghai

Key facts about Hejia wobu

GET/places/11514050
Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Admin code
19
Timezone
Asia/Shanghai
Coordinates
42.601, 123.422
Population
0
ASCII name
Hejia wobu
GeoNames ID
11514050

Cities near Hejia wobu

GET/cities/near?lat=42.6014&lng=123.422

Places near Hejia wobu

GET/places/near?lat=42.6014&lng=123.422

Frequently asked questions about Hejia wobu

What country is Hejia wobu in?

Hejia wobu is in China.

What is the population of Hejia wobu?

Hejia wobu has a population of about 0.

Where is Hejia wobu located?

Hejia wobu is located at latitude 42.6014, longitude 123.4220.

What timezone is Hejia wobu in?

Hejia wobu observes the Asia/Shanghai timezone.

Query Hejia wobu from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Hejia wobu.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/11514050
Full record for Hejia wobuDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=42.6014&lng=123.422
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=42.6014&lng=123.422
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In China
GET countries.dev/alpha/CN
Full record for ChinaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=CN
Largest cities in ChinaDocs