Populated place

Ayub Chauk

Populated place🇵🇰 PakistanPPL
GEONAME11460144
LAT,LNG32.418, 74.571
TZAsia/Karachi

Ayub Chauk is a populated place in Pakistan. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 32.418, 74.571 in the Asia/Karachi timezone.

Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇵🇰Pakistan
Timezone
Asia/Karachi

Key facts about Ayub Chauk

GET/places/11460144
Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Admin code
04
Timezone
Asia/Karachi
Coordinates
32.418, 74.571
Population
0
ASCII name
Ayub Chauk
GeoNames ID
11460144

Cities near Ayub Chauk

GET/cities/near?lat=32.41836&lng=74.57126

Places near Ayub Chauk

GET/places/near?lat=32.41836&lng=74.57126

Frequently asked questions about Ayub Chauk

What country is Ayub Chauk in?

Ayub Chauk is in Pakistan.

What is the population of Ayub Chauk?

Ayub Chauk has a population of about 0.

Where is Ayub Chauk located?

Ayub Chauk is located at latitude 32.4184, longitude 74.5713.

What timezone is Ayub Chauk in?

Ayub Chauk observes the Asia/Karachi timezone.

Query Ayub Chauk from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Ayub Chauk.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/11460144
Full record for Ayub ChaukDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=32.41836&lng=74.57126
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=32.41836&lng=74.57126
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Pakistan
GET countries.dev/alpha/PK
Full record for PakistanDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=PK
Largest cities in PakistanDocs