Water feature
Los Ídolos
Los Idolos
Water feature🇲🇽 MexicoSTMI
GEONAME11438714
LAT,LNG18.539, -99.274
TZAmerica/Mexico_City
Los Ídolos is a water feature in Mexico. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 18.539, -99.274 in the America/Mexico_City timezone.
Type
Water feature
Population
0
Country
🇲🇽Mexico
Timezone
America/Mexico_City
Key facts about Los Ídolos
GET/places/11438714Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
STMI
Country
Admin code
17
Timezone
America/Mexico_City
Coordinates
18.539, -99.274
Population
0
ASCII name
Los Idolos
GeoNames ID
11438714
Cities near Los Ídolos
GET/cities/near?lat=18.53878&lng=-99.27425Places near Los Ídolos
GET/places/near?lat=18.53878&lng=-99.27425Frequently asked questions about Los Ídolos
What country is Los Ídolos in?
Los Ídolos is in Mexico.
What is the population of Los Ídolos?
Los Ídolos has a population of about 0.
Where is Los Ídolos located?
Los Ídolos is located at latitude 18.5388, longitude -99.2742.
What timezone is Los Ídolos in?
Los Ídolos observes the America/Mexico_City timezone.
Query Los Ídolos from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Los Ídolos.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/11438714Full record for Los ÍdolosDocs
Around it