Spot / landmark

Harpers Ferry Post Office

Spot / landmark🇺🇸 United States of AmericaPO
GEONAME11389889
LAT,LNG39.327, -77.745
TZAmerica/New_York

Harpers Ferry Post Office is a spot / landmark in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 39.327, -77.745 in the America/New_York timezone.

Type
Spot / landmark
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/New_York

Key facts about Harpers Ferry Post Office

GET/places/11389889
Feature class
S · Spot / landmark
Feature code
PO
Admin code
WV
Timezone
America/New_York
Coordinates
39.327, -77.745
Population
0
ASCII name
Harpers Ferry Post Office
GeoNames ID
11389889

Cities near Harpers Ferry Post Office

GET/cities/near?lat=39.32659&lng=-77.74496

Places near Harpers Ferry Post Office

GET/places/near?lat=39.32659&lng=-77.74496

Frequently asked questions about Harpers Ferry Post Office

What country is Harpers Ferry Post Office in?

Harpers Ferry Post Office is in United States of America.

What is the population of Harpers Ferry Post Office?

Harpers Ferry Post Office has a population of about 0.

Where is Harpers Ferry Post Office located?

Harpers Ferry Post Office is located at latitude 39.3266, longitude -77.7450.

What timezone is Harpers Ferry Post Office in?

Harpers Ferry Post Office observes the America/New_York timezone.

Query Harpers Ferry Post Office from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Harpers Ferry Post Office.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/11389889
Full record for Harpers Ferry Post OfficeDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=39.32659&lng=-77.74496
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=39.32659&lng=-77.74496
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In United States of America
GET countries.dev/alpha/US
Full record for United States of AmericaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=US
Largest cities in United States of AmericaDocs