Populated place
Ban Lakkham-Kao
Populated place🇱🇦 Lao People's Democratic RepublicPPL
GEONAME11244006
LAT,LNG21.192, 101.526
TZAsia/Vientiane
Ban Lakkham-Kao is a populated place in Lao People's Democratic Republic. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 21.192, 101.526 in the Asia/Vientiane timezone.
Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇱🇦Lao People's Democratic Republic
Timezone
Asia/Vientiane
Key facts about Ban Lakkham-Kao
GET/places/11244006Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Admin code
16
Timezone
Asia/Vientiane
Coordinates
21.192, 101.526
Population
0
ASCII name
Ban Lakkham-Kao
GeoNames ID
11244006
Cities near Ban Lakkham-Kao
GET/cities/near?lat=21.19153&lng=101.52605Places near Ban Lakkham-Kao
GET/places/near?lat=21.19153&lng=101.52605Frequently asked questions about Ban Lakkham-Kao
What country is Ban Lakkham-Kao in?
Ban Lakkham-Kao is in Lao People's Democratic Republic.
What is the population of Ban Lakkham-Kao?
Ban Lakkham-Kao has a population of about 0.
Where is Ban Lakkham-Kao located?
Ban Lakkham-Kao is located at latitude 21.1915, longitude 101.5260.
What timezone is Ban Lakkham-Kao in?
Ban Lakkham-Kao observes the Asia/Vientiane timezone.
Query Ban Lakkham-Kao from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Ban Lakkham-Kao.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/11244006Full record for Ban Lakkham-KaoDocs
Around it