Populated place
La Piedrita
Populated place🇲🇽 MexicoPPL
GEONAME11036728
LAT,LNG18.304, -102.723
TZAmerica/Mexico_City
La Piedrita is a populated place in Mexico. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 18.304, -102.723 in the America/Mexico_City timezone.
Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇲🇽Mexico
Timezone
America/Mexico_City
Key facts about La Piedrita
GET/places/11036728Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Country
Admin code
16
Timezone
America/Mexico_City
Coordinates
18.304, -102.723
Population
0
ASCII name
La Piedrita
GeoNames ID
11036728
Cities near La Piedrita
GET/cities/near?lat=18.30415&lng=-102.72333Places near La Piedrita
GET/places/near?lat=18.30415&lng=-102.72333Frequently asked questions about La Piedrita
What country is La Piedrita in?
La Piedrita is in Mexico.
What is the population of La Piedrita?
La Piedrita has a population of about 0.
Where is La Piedrita located?
La Piedrita is located at latitude 18.3041, longitude -102.7233.
What timezone is La Piedrita in?
La Piedrita observes the America/Mexico_City timezone.
Query La Piedrita from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for La Piedrita.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/11036728Full record for La PiedritaDocs
Around it