Water feature
Ain Afzouz
Water feature🇲🇦 MoroccoWLL
GEONAME10954357
LAT,LNG35.262, -5.145
TZAfrica/Casablanca
Ain Afzouz is a water feature in Morocco. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 35.262, -5.145 in the Africa/Casablanca timezone.
Type
Water feature
Population
0
Country
🇲🇦Morocco
Timezone
Africa/Casablanca
Key facts about Ain Afzouz
GET/places/10954357Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
WLL
Country
Admin code
01
Timezone
Africa/Casablanca
Coordinates
35.262, -5.145
Population
0
ASCII name
Ain Afzouz
GeoNames ID
10954357
Cities near Ain Afzouz
GET/cities/near?lat=35.2621&lng=-5.14454Places near Ain Afzouz
GET/places/near?lat=35.2621&lng=-5.14454Frequently asked questions about Ain Afzouz
What country is Ain Afzouz in?
Ain Afzouz is in Morocco.
What is the population of Ain Afzouz?
Ain Afzouz has a population of about 0.
Where is Ain Afzouz located?
Ain Afzouz is located at latitude 35.2621, longitude -5.1445.
What timezone is Ain Afzouz in?
Ain Afzouz observes the Africa/Casablanca timezone.
Query Ain Afzouz from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Ain Afzouz.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/10954357Full record for Ain AfzouzDocs
Around it