Populated place
Pura Kesri
Populated place🇮🇳 IndiaPPL
GEONAME10763324
LAT,LNG26.271, 81.523
TZAsia/Kolkata
Pura Kesri is a populated place in India. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 26.271, 81.523 in the Asia/Kolkata timezone.
Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇮🇳India
Timezone
Asia/Kolkata
Key facts about Pura Kesri
GET/places/10763324Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Country
Admin code
36
Timezone
Asia/Kolkata
Coordinates
26.271, 81.523
Population
0
ASCII name
Pura Kesri
GeoNames ID
10763324
Cities near Pura Kesri
GET/cities/near?lat=26.27083&lng=81.52291Places near Pura Kesri
GET/places/near?lat=26.27083&lng=81.52291Frequently asked questions about Pura Kesri
What country is Pura Kesri in?
Pura Kesri is in India.
What is the population of Pura Kesri?
Pura Kesri has a population of about 0.
Where is Pura Kesri located?
Pura Kesri is located at latitude 26.2708, longitude 81.5229.
What timezone is Pura Kesri in?
Pura Kesri observes the Asia/Kolkata timezone.
Query Pura Kesri from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Pura Kesri.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/10763324Full record for Pura KesriDocs
Around it