Water feature
Khalsa Tāl
Khalsa Tal
Water feature🇮🇳 IndiaLKI
GEONAME10575933
LAT,LNG26.299, 81.418
TZAsia/Kolkata
Khalsa Tāl is a water feature in India. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 26.299, 81.418 in the Asia/Kolkata timezone.
Type
Water feature
Population
0
Country
🇮🇳India
Timezone
Asia/Kolkata
Key facts about Khalsa Tāl
GET/places/10575933Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
LKI
Country
Admin code
36
Timezone
Asia/Kolkata
Coordinates
26.299, 81.418
Population
0
ASCII name
Khalsa Tal
GeoNames ID
10575933
Cities near Khalsa Tāl
GET/cities/near?lat=26.29901&lng=81.41807Places near Khalsa Tāl
GET/places/near?lat=26.29901&lng=81.41807Frequently asked questions about Khalsa Tāl
What country is Khalsa Tāl in?
Khalsa Tāl is in India.
What is the population of Khalsa Tāl?
Khalsa Tāl has a population of about 0.
Where is Khalsa Tāl located?
Khalsa Tāl is located at latitude 26.2990, longitude 81.4181.
What timezone is Khalsa Tāl in?
Khalsa Tāl observes the Asia/Kolkata timezone.
Query Khalsa Tāl from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Khalsa Tāl.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/10575933Full record for Khalsa TālDocs
Around it