Spot / landmark

La Neuveville, Les Moulins

Spot / landmark🇨🇭 SwitzerlandBUSTP
GEONAME10388394
LAT,LNG47.066, 7.091
TZEurope/Zurich

La Neuveville, Les Moulins is a spot / landmark in Switzerland. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 47.066, 7.091 in the Europe/Zurich timezone.

Type
Spot / landmark
Population
0
Country
🇨🇭Switzerland
Timezone
Europe/Zurich

Key facts about La Neuveville, Les Moulins

GET/places/10388394
Feature class
S · Spot / landmark
Feature code
BUSTP
Admin code
BE
Timezone
Europe/Zurich
Coordinates
47.066, 7.091
Population
0
ASCII name
La Neuveville, Les Moulins
GeoNames ID
10388394

Cities near La Neuveville, Les Moulins

GET/cities/near?lat=47.06588&lng=7.09091

Places near La Neuveville, Les Moulins

GET/places/near?lat=47.06588&lng=7.09091

Frequently asked questions about La Neuveville, Les Moulins

What country is La Neuveville, Les Moulins in?

La Neuveville, Les Moulins is in Switzerland.

What is the population of La Neuveville, Les Moulins?

La Neuveville, Les Moulins has a population of about 0.

Where is La Neuveville, Les Moulins located?

La Neuveville, Les Moulins is located at latitude 47.0659, longitude 7.0909.

What timezone is La Neuveville, Les Moulins in?

La Neuveville, Les Moulins observes the Europe/Zurich timezone.

Query La Neuveville, Les Moulins from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for La Neuveville, Les Moulins.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/10388394
Full record for La Neuveville, Les MoulinsDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=47.06588&lng=7.09091
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=47.06588&lng=7.09091
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Switzerland
GET countries.dev/alpha/CH
Full record for SwitzerlandDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=CH
Largest cities in SwitzerlandDocs