Civil parish
Chojeong-ri
Administrative region🇰🇷 Korea (Republic of)ADM4
GEONAME10351587
LAT,LNG36.717, 127.612
TZAsia/Seoul
Chojeong-ri is a civil parish in Korea (Republic of). It has a population of about 0. It lies at 36.717, 127.612 in the Asia/Seoul timezone.
Type
Civil parish
Population
0
Country
🇰🇷Korea (Republic of)
Timezone
Asia/Seoul
Key facts about Chojeong-ri
GET/places/10351587Feature class
A · Administrative region
Feature code
ADM4
Country
Admin code
05
Timezone
Asia/Seoul
Coordinates
36.717, 127.612
Population
0
ASCII name
Chojeong-ri
GeoNames ID
10351587
Cities near Chojeong-ri
GET/cities/near?lat=36.71652&lng=127.61222Places near Chojeong-ri
GET/places/near?lat=36.71652&lng=127.61222Frequently asked questions about Chojeong-ri
What country is Chojeong-ri in?
Chojeong-ri is in Korea (Republic of).
What is the population of Chojeong-ri?
Chojeong-ri has a population of about 0.
Where is Chojeong-ri located?
Chojeong-ri is located at latitude 36.7165, longitude 127.6122.
What timezone is Chojeong-ri in?
Chojeong-ri observes the Asia/Seoul timezone.
Query Chojeong-ri from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Chojeong-ri.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/10351587Full record for Chojeong-riDocs
Around it