Populated place
Songke’er
Songke'er
Populated place🇨🇳 ChinaPPL
GEONAME10274255
LAT,LNG32.482, 89.877
TZAsia/Shanghai
Songke’er is a populated place in China. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 32.482, 89.877 in the Asia/Shanghai timezone.
Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇨🇳China
Timezone
Asia/Shanghai
Key facts about Songke’er
GET/places/10274255Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Country
Admin code
14
Timezone
Asia/Shanghai
Coordinates
32.482, 89.877
Population
0
ASCII name
Songke'er
GeoNames ID
10274255
Cities near Songke’er
GET/cities/near?lat=32.48167&lng=89.87735Places near Songke’er
GET/places/near?lat=32.48167&lng=89.87735Frequently asked questions about Songke’er
What country is Songke’er in?
Songke’er is in China.
What is the population of Songke’er?
Songke’er has a population of about 0.
Where is Songke’er located?
Songke’er is located at latitude 32.4817, longitude 89.8774.
What timezone is Songke’er in?
Songke’er observes the Asia/Shanghai timezone.
Query Songke’er from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Songke’er.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/10274255Full record for Songke’erDocs
Around it